Discover High Himalayas +9779851031957 (Cholendra)

Travel Info

  • HOW TO GET NEPAL'S VISA?

    A Visa is required to enter Nepal unless you are an Indian National. Visas can be easily obtained for 15 days 30 days or 90 days from Nepalese Consulate in your country (if present) or upon your arrival at Tribhuvan international airport (TIA) or any other entrances. You need to provide a passport size photograph and complete a visa from.

  • THINGS TO REMEMBER BEFORE TRAVEL NEPAL

    THINGS TO REMEMBER BEFORE TRAVELING TO NEPAL

    • Passport with enough valid, 2 passport size photos, flight tickets.
    • A Photocopy of passport, visa form which can be obtained at Kathmandu airport.
    • Travel insurance, if in case needed.
    • Currency (Dollars, Euro or acceptable) for Nepalese visa fees at Kathmandu airport TIA).
    • Bank/ATM/Credit/Cash machine cards for withdrawing funds from the cash machine.

    Read More

Share This Page

Certificate & Partners

Nepal GovernmentNepal Tourism BoardTAANNepal Mountaineering Association Himalayan Rescue Association Trip Advisor AndeaeDMCA